Is SRIRACHA HOT CHILI FLAVORED ALMONDS, SRIRACHA HOT CHILI Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, HUY FONG SRIRACHA SEASONING (SALT, MALTRIN, SUGAR, CHILI PEPPER, SRIRACHA POWDER (HUY FONG SRIRACHA SAUCE {CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, ACETIC ACID AND/OR DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, XANTHAN GUM}, GARLIC, TOCOPHEROLS, PAPRIKA OIL, CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT), PEANUT OIL.
Check SRIRACHA HOT CHILI FLAVORED ALMONDS, SRIRACHA HOT CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SRIRACHA HOT CHILI FLAVORED ALMONDS, SRIRACHA HOT CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


