Is Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce Ketchup 567g Dairy Free?

Description
A spicy, tangy ketchup-style sauce with a smooth, thick consistency that squeezes easily. Commonly used as a dip, burger and fry condiment, sandwich spread, or cooking addition for marinades and stir-fries. Customer reviews note versatile uses, good value for size, consistent flavor, though some mention sweetness or varying heat levels.

Description
A spicy, tangy ketchup-style sauce with a smooth, thick consistency that squeezes easily. Commonly used as a dip, burger and fry condiment, sandwich spread, or cooking addition for marinades and stir-fries. Customer reviews note versatile uses, good value for size, consistent flavor, though some mention sweetness or varying heat levels.
Ingredients
Red Gold Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate From Vine-ripened Tomatoes, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavors), Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce (Chili, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bisulfite As And Xanthan Gum)
Check Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce Ketchup 567g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce Ketchup 567g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce Ketchup 567g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


