Is SRIRACHA HOT CHILLI SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pickled Red Chilli [Red Chilli, Salt, Acidity Regulator (260), Water, Sugar, Garlic, Acidity Regulators (260, 330), Salt, Modified Starch (1422), Natural Colour (160c), Preservative (202), Thickener (415)]
Check SRIRACHA HOT CHILLI SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SRIRACHA HOT CHILLI SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


