Is SRIRACHA LIME CHILI WITH BEANS, SRIRACHA LIME Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose
  • natural flavor

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BEEF, BEANS, SRIRACHA LIME FLAVOR (CORN OIL, GARLIC POWDER, CORN STARCH, CHILI PEPPER, SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE [AGED RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC], NATURAL FLAVOR, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR SOLIDS), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, SPICES, ROASTED GARLIC FLAVOR (DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS), DEHYDRATED ONION.

Check SRIRACHA LIME CHILI WITH BEANS, SRIRACHA LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep