Is SRIRACHA LIME CHILI WITH BEANS, SRIRACHA LIME Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, BEEF, BEANS, SRIRACHA LIME FLAVOR (CORN OIL, GARLIC POWDER, CORN STARCH, CHILI PEPPER, SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE [AGED RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC], NATURAL FLAVOR, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR SOLIDS), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, SPICES, ROASTED GARLIC FLAVOR (DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS), DEHYDRATED ONION.
Check SRIRACHA LIME CHILI WITH BEANS, SRIRACHA LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SRIRACHA LIME CHILI WITH BEANS, SRIRACHA LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


