Is SRIRACHA LIME CHILI WITH BEANS, SRIRACHA LIME Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- sriracha lime flavor
- natural flavor
- modified food starch
- natural flavors
sriracha lime flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BEEF, BEANS, SRIRACHA LIME FLAVOR (CORN OIL, GARLIC POWDER, CORN STARCH, CHILI PEPPER, SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE [AGED RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC], NATURAL FLAVOR, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR SOLIDS), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, SPICES, ROASTED GARLIC FLAVOR (DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS), DEHYDRATED ONION.
Check SRIRACHA LIME CHILI WITH BEANS, SRIRACHA LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SRIRACHA LIME CHILI WITH BEANS, SRIRACHA LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


