Is SRIRACHA mayo-style sauce Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- frozen egg yolk
frozen egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Soybean oil, Water, Red jalapeño peppers, Frozen egg yolk, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Rice vinegar, Natural flavour, Xanthan gum, Citric acid, Garlic, Potassium sorbate, Mustard flour, Spice extract, Acetic acid, Ascorbic acid, Calcium disodium EDTA, Sodium benzoate.
Check SRIRACHA mayo-style sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SRIRACHA mayo-style sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySlightly SpicyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwich FillingSalad Tolding


