Is SRIRACHA mayo-style sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean oil, Water, Red jalapeño peppers, Frozen egg yolk, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Rice vinegar, Natural flavour, Xanthan gum, Citric acid, Garlic, Potassium sorbate, Mustard flour, Spice extract, Acetic acid, Ascorbic acid, Calcium disodium EDTA, Sodium benzoate.
Check SRIRACHA mayo-style sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SRIRACHA mayo-style sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


