Is SRIRACHA RANCH SHREDDED BROCCOLI STALK, SHREDDED CAULIFLOWER, GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, CHICORY, CARROT, KALE, TORTILLA STRIPS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH A SPICY SRIRACHA RANCH DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SRIRACHA RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic skim milk powder
  • pasteurized organic milk
  • cheese culture
  • organic cheddar cheese
  • organic mild white cheddar cheese

organic skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SRIRACHA RANCH DRESSING (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC MUSTARD FLOUR, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC DRIED CHIPOTLE PEPPER, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE), ORGANIC BROCCOLI STALK, ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER, ORGANIC GREEN CABBAGE, ORGANIC RED CABBAGE, ORGANIC CHICORY, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC YELLOW AND BLUE TORTILLA STRIPS (ORGANIC STONE GROUND YELLOW CORN, ORGANIC STONE GROUND BLUE CORN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, WATER, TRACE OF LIME), ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS, ORGANIC MILD WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]).

Check SRIRACHA RANCH SHREDDED BROCCOLI STALK, SHREDDED CAULIFLOWER, GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, CHICORY, CARROT, KALE, TORTILLA STRIPS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH A SPICY SRIRACHA RANCH DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SRIRACHA RANCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SRIRACHA RANCH SHREDDED BROCCOLI STALK, SHREDDED CAULIFLOWER, GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, CHICORY, CARROT, KALE, TORTILLA STRIPS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH A SPICY SRIRACHA RANCH DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SRIRACHA RANCH is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSaladOn The GoSide Dish