Is SRIRACHA SAUCE, SPICY Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- whole egg
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CHILI PEPPER, WHOLE EGG, EGG YOLKS, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, VITAMIN E, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (USED AS PRESERVATIVES).
Check SRIRACHA SAUCE, SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SRIRACHA SAUCE, SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingGrilling


