Is Sriracha Seasoning Stix Classic Sriracha Blend Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic, Sriracha Sauce (Chili, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bisulfite, Xanthan Gum), Natural Tapioca Or Potato Starch, Cellulose Gum, Natural Butter Flavor, Natural Color, Pepper Extract, Salt
Check Sriracha Seasoning Stix Classic Sriracha Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sriracha Seasoning Stix Classic Sriracha Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sriracha Seasoning Stix Classic Sriracha Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Stick, Dried


