Is Sriracha Seasoning Stix Classic Sriracha Blend Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural butter flavor
- xanthan gum
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural butter flavor is usually derived from milk, but can come from non-animal origins.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic, Sriracha Sauce (Chili, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bisulfite, Xanthan Gum), Natural Tapioca Or Potato Starch, Cellulose Gum, Natural Butter Flavor, Natural Color, Pepper Extract, Salt
Check Sriracha Seasoning Stix Classic Sriracha Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sriracha Seasoning Stix Classic Sriracha Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sriracha Seasoning Stix Classic Sriracha Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Stick, Dried


