Is Sriracha Seasoning Stix Jalapeno Blend Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Garlic, Sriracha Sauce (Chili, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bisulfite, Xanthan Gum), Natural Butter Flavor, Natural Tapioca Or Potato Starch, Jalapeno Peppers, Cellulose Gum, Pepper Extract, Natural Color, Salt
Check Sriracha Seasoning Stix Jalapeno Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sriracha Seasoning Stix Jalapeno Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sriracha Seasoning Stix Jalapeno Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Stick


