Is Sriracha Seasoning Stix Jalapeno Blend Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural butter flavor

natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic, Sriracha Sauce (Chili, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bisulfite, Xanthan Gum), Natural Butter Flavor, Natural Tapioca Or Potato Starch, Jalapeno Peppers, Cellulose Gum, Pepper Extract, Natural Color, Salt

Check Sriracha Seasoning Stix Jalapeno Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sriracha Seasoning Stix Jalapeno Blend is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Stick

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMarinadingSide Dish