Is Sriracha Seasoning Stix Jalapeno Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic, Sriracha Sauce (Chili, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bisulfite, Xanthan Gum), Natural Butter Flavor, Natural Tapioca Or Potato Starch, Jalapeno Peppers, Cellulose Gum, Pepper Extract, Natural Color, Salt
Check Sriracha Seasoning Stix Jalapeno Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sriracha Seasoning Stix Jalapeno Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sriracha Seasoning Stix Jalapeno Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Stick


