Is SRIRACHA SUNFLOWER NUTS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- malt vinegar
- food starch modified
- malt vinegar powder
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER KERNELS, COTTONSEED OIL, SUGAR, SRIRACHA STYLE NUT SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, MALT VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, MALT VINEGAR (FROM BARLEY), FOOD STARCH MODIFIED], TABASCO SAUCE POWDER (AGED RED PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT), GARLIC POWDER, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, AND CALCIUM STEARATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CAYENNE PEPPER, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check SRIRACHA SUNFLOWER NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SRIRACHA SUNFLOWER NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


