Is Sriracha Turkey Breast Tenderloin Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Solution Water, Sriracha Seasoning (Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Red Pepper Sauce (Aged Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate), Potassium La

Check Sriracha Turkey Breast Tenderloin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyVinegary
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal Prep