Is Ssignature Farms Apple Slices W/Sweet Yogurt Dip Multipack - 4-2.5 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES (APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE [A BLEND OF CALCIUM AND VITAMIN C TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR]), SWEET YOGURT DIP (NON FAT GREEK YOGURT [CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM], SUGAR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, GLUCONIC ACID, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, ACACIA GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM).
Check Ssignature Farms Apple Slices W/Sweet Yogurt Dip Multipack - 4-2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ssignature Farms Apple Slices W/Sweet Yogurt Dip Multipack - 4-2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP
Keebler Club Crackers Multi-Grain Cheddar Cheese & Apple Slices - 12.7 Oz
Bolthouse Farms Creamy Caesar Yogurt Dressing & Dip
Where to buy
Ssignature Farms Apple Slices W/Sweet Yogurt Dip Multipack - 4-2.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


