Is Ssignature Farms Apple Slices W/Sweet Yogurt Dip Multipack - 4-2.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- non fat greek yogurt
- sweet yogurt dip
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES (APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE [A BLEND OF CALCIUM AND VITAMIN C TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR]), SWEET YOGURT DIP (NON FAT GREEK YOGURT [CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM], SUGAR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, GLUCONIC ACID, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, ACACIA GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM).
Check Ssignature Farms Apple Slices W/Sweet Yogurt Dip Multipack - 4-2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ssignature Farms Apple Slices W/Sweet Yogurt Dip Multipack - 4-2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP
Keebler Club Crackers Multi-Grain Cheddar Cheese & Apple Slices - 12.7 Oz
Bolthouse Farms Creamy Caesar Yogurt Dressing & Dip
Where to buy
Ssignature Farms Apple Slices W/Sweet Yogurt Dip Multipack - 4-2.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


