Is Ssignature Farms Apple Slices W/Sweet Yogurt Dip Multipack - 4-2.5 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- cultured skim milk
- non fat greek yogurt
- sweet yogurt dip
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES (APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE [A BLEND OF CALCIUM AND VITAMIN C TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR]), SWEET YOGURT DIP (NON FAT GREEK YOGURT [CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM], SUGAR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, GLUCONIC ACID, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, ACACIA GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM).
Check Ssignature Farms Apple Slices W/Sweet Yogurt Dip Multipack - 4-2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ssignature Farms Apple Slices W/Sweet Yogurt Dip Multipack - 4-2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP
Keebler Club Crackers Multi-Grain Cheddar Cheese & Apple Slices - 12.7 Oz
Bolthouse Farms Creamy Caesar Yogurt Dressing & Dip
Where to buy
Ssignature Farms Apple Slices W/Sweet Yogurt Dip Multipack - 4-2.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


