Is St. Claire's Organic Tummy Soothers, (1.5 Ounce Tin, Bundle of 3) | Gluten-Free, Vegan, GMO-Free, Plant-based, Allergen-Free | Made in the USA in a Dedicated Allergen-Free Facility Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • casein free
  • dairy

casein free

Dietitian note

Casein is a protein found in dairy products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

St. Claire's Organics - Organic Tummy Soothers Aromatherapy Pastilles - 1.5 oz. (43 g) Supplement Facts Servings: 45 Servings size: 1 piece Amount Per Serving % Daily Value* Calories 3 Total Fat 0 g 0% Cholesterol 0 mg 0% Sodium 0 mg 0% Total Carbohydrate 0.75 g <1% Total Sugars 0.75 g Protein 0 g 0% Fiber 0 g 0% Vitamin D 0% Calcium 1 mg <1% Iron 0% Potassium 3 mg <1% % Daily Values based on a 2,000 calorie diet. &nbsp; Other Ingredients: Organic molasses granules, organic slippery elm bark powder, organic essential oils of fennel, anise, peppermint, spearmint, ginger, coriander, cardamom, cinnamon and eucalyptus.No artificial color, flavoring or animal by-products.Wheat and Gluten free, Dairy and Casein free, Corn, Soy and Egg free, Nut and Tree Nut free, Fish and Shellfish free, Gelatin free, GMO free, Vegan.

Check St. Claire's Organic Tummy Soothers, (1.5 Ounce Tin, Bundle of 3) | Gluten-Free, Vegan, GMO-Free, Plant-based, Allergen-Free | Made in the USA in a Dedicated Allergen-Free Facility against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

St. Claire's Organic Tummy Soothers, (1.5 Ounce Tin, Bundle of 3) | Gluten-Free, Vegan, GMO-Free, Plant-based, Allergen-Free | Made in the USA in a Dedicated Allergen-Free Facility is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go