Is St. Claire's Organic Tummy Soothers, (1.5 Ounce Tin, Bundle of 3) | Gluten-Free, Vegan, GMO-Free, Plant-based, Allergen-Free | Made in the USA in a Dedicated Allergen-Free Facility Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- flavoring
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
St. Claire's Organics - Organic Tummy Soothers Aromatherapy Pastilles - 1.5 oz. (43 g) Supplement Facts Servings: 45 Servings size: 1 piece Amount Per Serving % Daily Value* Calories 3 Total Fat 0 g 0% Cholesterol 0 mg 0% Sodium 0 mg 0% Total Carbohydrate 0.75 g <1% Total Sugars 0.75 g Protein 0 g 0% Fiber 0 g 0% Vitamin D 0% Calcium 1 mg <1% Iron 0% Potassium 3 mg <1% % Daily Values based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Other Ingredients: Organic molasses granules, organic slippery elm bark powder, organic essential oils of fennel, anise, peppermint, spearmint, ginger, coriander, cardamom, cinnamon and eucalyptus.No artificial color, flavoring or animal by-products.Wheat and Gluten free, Dairy and Casein free, Corn, Soy and Egg free, Nut and Tree Nut free, Fish and Shellfish free, Gelatin free, GMO free, Vegan.
Check St. Claire's Organic Tummy Soothers, (1.5 Ounce Tin, Bundle of 3) | Gluten-Free, Vegan, GMO-Free, Plant-based, Allergen-Free | Made in the USA in a Dedicated Allergen-Free Facility against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St. Claire's Organic Tummy Soothers, (1.5 Ounce Tin, Bundle of 3) | Gluten-Free, Vegan, GMO-Free, Plant-based, Allergen-Free | Made in the USA in a Dedicated Allergen-Free Facility in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
St. Claire's Organic Tummy Soothers, (1.5 Ounce Tin, Bundle of 3) | Gluten-Free, Vegan, GMO-Free, Plant-based, Allergen-Free | Made in the USA in a Dedicated Allergen-Free Facility is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


