Is St. Claire's Organic Tummy Soothers, (1.5 Ounce Tin, Bundle of 3) | Gluten-Free, Vegan, GMO-Free, Plant-based, Allergen-Free | Made in the USA in a Dedicated Allergen-Free Facility Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin free
- shellfish free
- animal by-products
- fish
- supplement facts servings: 45 servings size: 1 piece amount per serving % daily value calories 3 total fat 0 g 0% cholesterol 00% sodium 00% total carbohydrate 0
gelatin free
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
St. Claire's Organics - Organic Tummy Soothers Aromatherapy Pastilles - 1.5 oz. (43 g) Supplement Facts Servings: 45 Servings size: 1 piece Amount Per Serving % Daily Value* Calories 3 Total Fat 0 g 0% Cholesterol 0 mg 0% Sodium 0 mg 0% Total Carbohydrate 0.75 g <1% Total Sugars 0.75 g Protein 0 g 0% Fiber 0 g 0% Vitamin D 0% Calcium 1 mg <1% Iron 0% Potassium 3 mg <1% % Daily Values based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Other Ingredients: Organic molasses granules, organic slippery elm bark powder, organic essential oils of fennel, anise, peppermint, spearmint, ginger, coriander, cardamom, cinnamon and eucalyptus.No artificial color, flavoring or animal by-products.Wheat and Gluten free, Dairy and Casein free, Corn, Soy and Egg free, Nut and Tree Nut free, Fish and Shellfish free, Gelatin free, GMO free, Vegan.
Check St. Claire's Organic Tummy Soothers, (1.5 Ounce Tin, Bundle of 3) | Gluten-Free, Vegan, GMO-Free, Plant-based, Allergen-Free | Made in the USA in a Dedicated Allergen-Free Facility against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St. Claire's Organic Tummy Soothers, (1.5 Ounce Tin, Bundle of 3) | Gluten-Free, Vegan, GMO-Free, Plant-based, Allergen-Free | Made in the USA in a Dedicated Allergen-Free Facility in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
St. Claire's Organic Tummy Soothers, (1.5 Ounce Tin, Bundle of 3) | Gluten-Free, Vegan, GMO-Free, Plant-based, Allergen-Free | Made in the USA in a Dedicated Allergen-Free Facility is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


