Is St Helen's Fresh Semi Skimmed Goats Milk 1 Litre Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • fresh pasteurised semi-skimmed goat's milk

fresh pasteurised semi-skimmed goat's milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Pasteurised Semi-Skimmed Goat's Milk

Check St Helen's Fresh Semi Skimmed Goats Milk 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

St Helen's Fresh Semi Skimmed Goats Milk 1 Litre is available at 3 retailers

TescoOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
MildNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? St Helen's Fresh Semi Skimmed Goats Milk 1 Litre | Spoonful