Is St Hubert BBQ Mild Chicken Wings Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken wings
- glutamic acid
- natural flavours
- natural smoke flavours
- dextrose
chicken wings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken wings, Water, Salt, Sugars (sugar, dextrose), Sodium phosphate, Spices, Monosodium glutamate, Natural smoke flavours, Natural flavours (contains glutamic acid), Paprika extract, Spice extracts.
Check St Hubert BBQ Mild Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St Hubert BBQ Mild Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
St Hubert BBQ Mild Chicken Wings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


