Is St. Ives® Hydrating Vitamin E & Avocado Body Lotion 21 fl. oz. Bottle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Ceteayl Alcohol, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Stearic Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Urea, Tocopherol, Tocopheryl Acetrate, Butyrospermum Pakii (Shea) Butter, Dimethicone, Cyclopentasiloxane, Cyclohexasiloxane, Cabomer, PEG-100 Stearate, Fragrance, Triethanolamine, BHT, Phenoxyethanol, Methylisothiazolinone, Caprylyl Glycol, Disodium EDTA.
Check St. Ives® Hydrating Vitamin E & Avocado Body Lotion 21 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St. Ives® Hydrating Vitamin E & Avocado Body Lotion 21 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Avocado Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Vitamin C, Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
Delicious drink in a perfect on-the-go size.Each bottle contains 100% Daily Value of Vitamin C.Welchs is owned by farmer families.
Vaseline Soothing Hydration Body Lotion
Vaseline Intensive Care Advanced Repair Unscented Body Lotion 20.3 oz
Where to buy
St. Ives® Hydrating Vitamin E & Avocado Body Lotion 21 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


