Is St. Ives Pampering Vanilla Body Wash 13.5 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamide MEA, Glycerin, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Theobrama Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Butter, Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Extract, Fragrance, Glycol Stearate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, PPG-9, Propylene Glycol, Stearamide AMP, Citric Acid, Methylisothiazolinone, Caramel, Yellow 5 (CI 19140), Yellow 6 (CI 15985).
Check St. Ives Pampering Vanilla Body Wash 13.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St. Ives Pampering Vanilla Body Wash 13.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
St. Ives Pampering Vanilla Body Wash 13.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


