Is St Joseph Aspirin, Low Dose, 81 mg, Enteric Coated Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each Tablet), Purpose, Aspirin 81(Nsaid), Pain Reliever, Nonsteroidal Anti-inflammatory Drug, Inactive Fd&c Red 40 D&c Yellow 6, Hypromellose, Methacrylic Acid Copolymer, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pregelatinized Starch, Silica, Silicon Dioxide Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Stearic Acid, Talc, Triethyl Citrate
Check St Joseph Aspirin, Low Dose, 81 mg, Enteric Coated Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St Joseph Aspirin, Low Dose, 81 mg, Enteric Coated Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Bayer Aspirin Regimen Aspirin Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Low Dose 81 mg Enteric Safety Coated Tablets Easy Open Cap
Where to buy
St Joseph Aspirin, Low Dose, 81 mg, Enteric Coated Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


