Is St. Julian Alcohol Free Sparkling Raspberry Spumante, 750 mL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GRAPE, RASPBERRY, CHOKEBERRY, ELDERBERRY AND BLACKBERRY JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, CARBON DIOXIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, AND POTASSIUM METABISULFITE ADDED FOR FRESHNESS.
Check St. Julian Alcohol Free Sparkling Raspberry Spumante, 750 mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St. Julian Alcohol Free Sparkling Raspberry Spumante, 750 mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
TWISTED ELIX'R RASPBERRY, LIME, CITRUS ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, TWISTED ELIX'R
SPARKLING BLUSH 100% JUICE FROM U.S. GROWN FRESH APPLES AND RASPBERRY CONCENTRATE, SPARKLING BLUSH
Bloom Sparkling Energy Raspberry Lemon
Where to buy
St. Julian Alcohol Free Sparkling Raspberry Spumante, 750 mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


