Is St. Julian Alcohol Free Sparkling Raspberry Spumante, 750 mL Gluten Free?

Ingredients
GRAPE, RASPBERRY, CHOKEBERRY, ELDERBERRY AND BLACKBERRY JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, CARBON DIOXIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, AND POTASSIUM METABISULFITE ADDED FOR FRESHNESS.
Check St. Julian Alcohol Free Sparkling Raspberry Spumante, 750 mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St. Julian Alcohol Free Sparkling Raspberry Spumante, 750 mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
TWISTED ELIX'R RASPBERRY, LIME, CITRUS ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, TWISTED ELIX'R
SPARKLING BLUSH 100% JUICE FROM U.S. GROWN FRESH APPLES AND RASPBERRY CONCENTRATE, SPARKLING BLUSH
Bloom Sparkling Energy Raspberry Lemon
Where to buy
St. Julian Alcohol Free Sparkling Raspberry Spumante, 750 mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


