Is St. Julian Alcohol Free Sparkling White Grape Juice, 750 mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • carbon dioxide

carbon dioxide

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grape Juice, Grape Juice From Concentrate, Carbon Dioxide, Potassium Sorbate And Potassium Metabisulfite Added For Freshness

Check St. Julian Alcohol Free Sparkling White Grape Juice, 750 mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

St. Julian Alcohol Free Sparkling White Grape Juice, 750 mL is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking