Is ST. LOUIS STYLE BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET & MILD Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARMEL COLOR, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHCVIES, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAMARIND), DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), HOT SAUCE (CHILI PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SPICES, SALAD OIL, ONION POWDER, GRANUTATED GARLIC, GREEK SEASONING. GARLIC POWDER, . HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR (AQUEOUS SOLUTION OT NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE LLAVOR, PRODUCT CONTAINS MORE THAN 10% BUT LESS THAN 80% ACETIC ACID WHICH IS A NATURAL CONSTITUENT OF LIQUID SMOKE), WORCESTERSHIRE POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check ST. LOUIS STYLE BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET & MILD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmoky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingCooking