Is ST. LOUIS STYLE BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET & MILD Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARMEL COLOR, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHCVIES, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAMARIND), DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), HOT SAUCE (CHILI PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SPICES, SALAD OIL, ONION POWDER, GRANUTATED GARLIC, GREEK SEASONING. GARLIC POWDER, . HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR (AQUEOUS SOLUTION OT NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE LLAVOR, PRODUCT CONTAINS MORE THAN 10% BUT LESS THAN 80% ACETIC ACID WHICH IS A NATURAL CONSTITUENT OF LIQUID SMOKE), WORCESTERSHIRE POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check ST. LOUIS STYLE BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET & MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ST. LOUIS STYLE BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET & MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


