Is ST. LOUIS STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET'N SMOKY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, HICKORY LIQUID SMOKE, PEPPER PULP, MOLASSES, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC POWDERS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, ORANGES, LEMONS, RAISINS, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, ANCHOVIES.
Check ST. LOUIS STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET'N SMOKY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ST. LOUIS STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET'N SMOKY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ST. LOUIS STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET'N SMOKY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


