Is St Michel Doonuts Chocolate Chip Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk powder
  • milk chocolate chips 5

milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour 25%, Rapeseed Oil, Free-Range Egg Whites 20%, Sugar, Stabilizer: Glycerol, Dark Chocolate Chips 5% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Low-Fat Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Milk Chocolate Chips 5% (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Invert Sugar Syrup, Starch, Raising Agents: Diphosphates and Sodium Carbonates (Wheat), Flavouring, Salt

Check St Michel Doonuts Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

St Michel Doonuts Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go