Is St Michel Doonuts Chocolate Chip Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour 25%, Rapeseed Oil, Free-Range Egg Whites 20%, Sugar, Stabilizer: Glycerol, Dark Chocolate Chips 5% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Low-Fat Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Milk Chocolate Chips 5% (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Invert Sugar Syrup, Starch, Raising Agents: Diphosphates and Sodium Carbonates (Wheat), Flavouring, Salt
Check St Michel Doonuts Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St Michel Doonuts Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
St Michel Doonuts Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


