Is St Michel Doonuts Chocolate Coated Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate 14
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Free-Range Egg Whites 18%, Wheat Flour 16%, Milk Chocolate 14% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Stabilizer: Glycerol, Skimmed Milk Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavouring (Milk), Salt, Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates
Check St Michel Doonuts Chocolate Coated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St Michel Doonuts Chocolate Coated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
St Michel Doonuts Chocolate Coated is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


