Is St. Moriz Professional 1 Hour Fast Tan Mousse 200ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-12 dimethicone
  • glycerin
  • propylene glycol

peg-12 dimethicone

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Dihydroxyacetone, Propylene Glycol, Ethoxydiglycol, Cocamidopropyl Betine, Phenoxyethanol, Polysorbate 20, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Sodium Chloride, Parfum (Fragrance), Ehyhexylglycerin, Sodium Metabisulfite, Glycerin, Tocopheryl Acetate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Limonene, Linalool, Benzyl Salicylate, Potassium Sorbate, CI 16035 (Red 40), CI 19140 (Yellow 5), CI 42090 (Blue 1)

Check St. Moriz Professional 1 Hour Fast Tan Mousse 200ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
CreamySoft