Is St. Pierre Sliced Brioche Burger Buns 4 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dried skimmed milk
  • concentrated butter
  • milk proteins

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

dried skimmed milk
concentrated butter
milk proteins

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Egg , Sugar, Yeast, Rapeseed Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Concentrated Butter ( Milk ), Dried Skimmed Milk , Flavouring, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Rye Flour, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Deactivated Yeast, Milk Proteins, Colour (Beta Carotene), Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)

Check St. Pierre Sliced Brioche Burger Buns 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

St. Pierre Sliced Brioche Burger Buns 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Lactose Free? St. Pierre Sliced Brioche Burger Buns 4 pack | Spoonful