Is St Pierre 4 Caramelised Onion Brioche Burger Buns Limited Edition Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • rye flour
  • flour treatment agent

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Egg , Sugar, Yeast, Browned Onion (4%) (Onion, Sunflower Oil), Rapeseed Oil, Roasted Cornmeal, Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Gluten, Concentrated Butter ( Milk ), Flavouring, Dried Skimmed Milk , Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Rye Flour, Milk Proteins, Colour (Beta Carotene), Deactivated Yeast, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)

Check St Pierre 4 Caramelised Onion Brioche Burger Buns Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavorySweetButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep