Is St Pierre 6 Brioche Buns Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- concentrated butter
- milk proteins
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Egg, Sugar, Yeast, Rapeseed Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Flavouring, Dried Skimmed Milk, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Rye Flour, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Deactivated Yeast, Milk Proteins, Colour (Beta Carotene), Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)
Check St Pierre 6 Brioche Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St Pierre 6 Brioche Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


