Is St. Pierre® Brioche Hot Dog Buns Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat
- malted rye flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Egg, Sugar, Canola Oil, Invert Sugar, Butterfat, Skim Milk, Bakers Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural Flavoring, Milk Proteins, Malted Rye Flour, Dried Yeast, Beta-Carotene Color.
Check St. Pierre® Brioche Hot Dog Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St. Pierre® Brioche Hot Dog Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
St. Pierre® Brioche Hot Dog Buns is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


