Is St. Pierre Brioche Pretzel Rolls, Shelf-Stable, Regular, 6 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGG, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, SKIM MILK, WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL FLAVORING, SESAME SEEDS, BAKERS YEAST, TOASTED MALTED RYE FLOUR, DRIED YEAST, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, BETA CAROTENE COLOR.

Check St. Pierre Brioche Pretzel Rolls, Shelf-Stable, Regular, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

St. Pierre Brioche Pretzel Rolls, Shelf-Stable, Regular, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSide Dish