Is St. Pierre Brioche Waffles with Butter, 6 Ct, 10.6 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, COCONUT, CANOLA), WATER, EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, YEAST, SOY FLOUR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, SOY LECITHIN.
Check St. Pierre Brioche Waffles with Butter, 6 Ct, 10.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St. Pierre Brioche Waffles with Butter, 6 Ct, 10.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
PLANT BUTTER WITH AVOCADO OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, AVOCADO OIL
Where to buy
St. Pierre Brioche Waffles with Butter, 6 Ct, 10.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


