Is St. Pierre Brioche Waffles with Butter, 6 Ct, 10.6 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- natural flavoring
- butter
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, COCONUT, CANOLA), WATER, EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, YEAST, SOY FLOUR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, SOY LECITHIN.
Check St. Pierre Brioche Waffles with Butter, 6 Ct, 10.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St. Pierre Brioche Waffles with Butter, 6 Ct, 10.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
PLANT BUTTER WITH AVOCADO OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, AVOCADO OIL
Where to buy
St. Pierre Brioche Waffles with Butter, 6 Ct, 10.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


