Is St. Pierre Chocolate & Hazelnut Rolled Crepes - 9oz/8ct Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut paste
  • hazelnut filling

hazelnut paste

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate And Hazelnut Filling (Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sweet Chocolate (Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavoring (Vanillin)), Skim Milk, Lactose, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Hazelnut Paste), Milk, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Eggs, Concentrated Butter, Sunflower Oil, Salt.

Check St. Pierre Chocolate & Hazelnut Rolled Crepes - 9oz/8ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

St. Pierre Chocolate & Hazelnut Rolled Crepes - 9oz/8ct is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich