Is St Pierre Sesame Seed Brioche Burger Buns Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • skim milk
  • milk proteins

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Egg, Sugar, Canola Oil, Invert Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Skim Milk, Wheat Gluten, Butter, Salt, Bakers Yeast, Malted Wheat Flour, Mono- And Diglycerides, Toasted Malted Rye Flour, Dried Yeast, Milk Proteins, Beta-carotene Color. Contains Wheat, Eggs, Milk and Sesame.

Check St Pierre Sesame Seed Brioche Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

St Pierre Sesame Seed Brioche Burger Buns is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal Prep