Is St Pierre Sesame Seed Brioche Burger Buns Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • malted wheat flour
  • wheat
  • toasted malted rye flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Egg, Sugar, Canola Oil, Invert Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Skim Milk, Wheat Gluten, Butter, Salt, Bakers Yeast, Malted Wheat Flour, Mono- And Diglycerides, Toasted Malted Rye Flour, Dried Yeast, Milk Proteins, Beta-carotene Color. Contains Wheat, Eggs, Milk and Sesame.

Check St Pierre Sesame Seed Brioche Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

St Pierre Sesame Seed Brioche Burger Buns is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal Prep