Is St Tropez Self Tan Purity Body Mousse Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- saccharide isomerate
- butylene glycol
- glycerin
saccharide isomerate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water/Eau), Dihydroxyacetone, Glycerin, Butylene Glycol, Decyl Glucoside, Ethoxydiglycol, Phenoxyethanol, Saccharide Isomerate, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Fruit Extract, Sodium Metabisulfite, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Parfum (Fragrance), Linalool, Limonene, Hexyl Cinnamal, Citronellol, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract, Sodium Citrate
Check St Tropez Self Tan Purity Body Mousse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St Tropez Self Tan Purity Body Mousse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
St Tropez Self Tan Purity Body Mousse is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable, Bottle


