Is The Fox Tan Gradual Glow Body Lotion 300mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • hyaluronic acid
  • caprylyl glycol
  • glycerin

hyaluronic acid

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Purified Water), Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (Coconut derived),Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Glycerin, Ceteareth- 20, Dimethicone, Dihydroxyacetone, Cetearyl Alcohol, Hyaluronic Acid, Camellia Sinensis (Camellia) Seed Oil, Cannabis Sativa (Hemp) Seed Oil, Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Citric Acid, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Hydroxide, Parfum, Limonene, Linalool, Citronellol, Benzyl Benzoate.

Check The Fox Tan Gradual Glow Body Lotion 300mL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Creamy